Sandalwood
Santalum austrocaledonicum
It is a tree whose wood exhales a sweet, woody, balsamic, warm and tough fragrance. Sandalwood has many uses, but the largest and best known is its distillation to extract the precious essential oil that is widely used in perfumery, cosmetics and even medicine to treat skin diseases and lung inflammation.
Discover products
- Monoï de Tahiti / Originals / Monoï de Tahiti ® Natural Sandalwood
- Monoï de Tahiti / Originals / Monoï de Tahiti ® Natural Umuhei
- Monoï de Tahiti / Butters and milks / Monoï de Tahiti ® Sandalwood Milk
- Oils / Essential Oils / Pacific Sandalwood Essential Oil
- Extracts / Glycerin / Pacific Sandalwood Extract
- Extracts / Waters / Hydrodistillates / Pacific Sandalwood Water
- Powders / Vegetal / Pacific Sandalwood Powder




