Monoï de Tahiti | Butters and milksMonoï oil is reinvented into different forms which enlarge the range of its properties and make the formulators' work easier.
Catalytic hydrogenation of the Monoï de Tahiti AO allows to obtain a white butter perfectly stable. With a fusion point at around 35°, it ideally melts at skin temperature. Active and texturing agent at the same time, Monoï butter puts the shine back into the formulas, renewing the sensory dimension of the oil.
The formation of natural emulsions from Monoï and the hydophilic fraction of the plants composing it, leads to real Monoï Milks. Through them, plants from Paridise can display all their talents. Water-soluble and adapted to cold formulation, they are easy to use and eco-responsible.
-
Monoï de Tahiti ® Butter
Sample DocumentationMonoï de Tahiti Butter is the result of the hydrogenation of the 9% unsaturated fatty acids composing the Monoï de Tahiti and therefore takes advantage of all its properties. It is available raw or fragranced to be used pure or incorporated into cosmetic formulations.
-
Monoï de Tahiti ® Sandalwood Milk
Sample DocumentationMonoï de Tahiti Sandalwood Milk results from the association between the hydrophilic and the lipophilic fractions of Sandalwood. This delicate milk restores the plant and brings all its benefits...
-
Monoï de Tahiti ® Tiare Milk
Sample DocumentationMonoi de Tahiti Tiare Milk results from the association between the hydrophilic and the lipophilic fractions of Tiare. This delicate milk restores the plant and brings all its benefits...
-
Monoï de Tahiti ® Vanilla Milk
Sample DocumentationMonoï de Tahiti Vanilla Milk results from the association between the hydrophilic and the lipophilic fractions of Vanilla. This delicate milk restores the plant and brings all its benefits...
